Departamento Mar Punta Del Este

Punta del Este
Apartment Departamento Mar Punta Del
10 Exceptional
10 reviews

Departamento Mar Punta Del Este

Virazon Y Puesta Del Sol 4B 4B, Punta del Este, Uruguay Show map
Located just a 5-minute walk from the Hand of Punta del Este, Departamento Mar Punta Del Este apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. Offering a terrace, the spacious apartment boasts a beachfront location, within a 200-metre distance of the Guerra Art Gallery and 2 km from the Parada 1 De La Mansa Beach.
This 116 m² apartment is nestled in Peninsula, which is an upscale shopping and leisure area with coastal promenades linking lively El Emir and Los Ingleses beaches, within 5 minutes' walk of Playa de los Ingleses. The 3-room Departamento Mar Punta Del Este apartment is also within a few blocks of Virgen de la Candelaria. The property is 2.5 km from the calm river Playa Mansa Beach.
Departamento Mar Punta Del Este apartment has a kitchen and a living room, and comforts such as climate control. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom. A bidet can also be found.
Take delight in a fully-fitted kitchen provided at the apartment and complete with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for your convenience. This apartment lies 20 minutes' stroll from Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • No Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta del Este
Attractions
  • Playa Mansa - 2.4 km
  • Puerto de Punta del Este - 800 m
  • Ralli Museum Punta del Este - 5.0 km
  • Los Dedos Playa Brava - 1.8 km
  • Isla de Lobos - 4.2 km
  • Bike Tours - Punta del Este - 2.6 km
Airports
  • Capitan Corbeta CA Curbelo International Airport - 6.7 km
Train stations
  • Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station - 1.8 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • No Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Policy

Check-in: from 10:30 until 16:30
Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 29 Jul
Th 30 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta del Este